v
Email: Password:
Login
Register Forgot password
What is OrienteeringOnline.net?

OrienteeringOnline is a system for online entries.

1. In case you are organizing an orienteering event and you don't want to input all the competitors' data manually into your software, then this service will make your life easier.

2. If you are a club leader responsible for making entries for your clubmates, or you just want to enter your family and yourself, you will be happy with this service as well, as it makes entering races easier than ever before. The pre-condition for this is that the race you wish to enter uses OrienteeringOnline.net system for entries.

How does it work?
To use OrienteeringOnline you first have to register and make your own profile. After you create your profile, you may become a member of a club. This can be done by either creating a new club or by joining existing clubs in the OrienteeringOnline database.

After you create (or join) your club, you will be able to add new members or invite existing profiles (competitors) to the club. Once this is done, you can easily enter competitors from your club to any competitions that use the OrienteeringOnline system or you can create competitions that will be organized by your club.

After the online entries for your club's competition are closed, you can easily import data into software of your choice.

This is what OO offers in very brief. For more information please visit FAQ in the menu.



 
News:
10.04.2014.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
05.06.2012.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
23.05.2012.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
17.01.2012.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
03.11.2011.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
10.05.2011.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net


Current competitions:
v
21.09.2016     ITA   5 days of Karst 2016 - Alpe Adria   
23.09.2016     RSA   South African Orienteering Championships   
23.09.2016     BUL   ROUSSE CUP   
24.09.2016     SLO   DP PreO 2016 & TempO   
24.09.2016     SVK   Slovak Long Distance Championships   
24.09.2016     HUN   MTBO Maccabi Cup 2016.   
24.09.2016     ROU   Cupa CLUJ-WEST Open 2016 - Trofeul FLORESTI ed.15   
24.09.2016     HUN   Jonathermál Cup   
24.09.2016     ESP   XII TROFEO ORIENTIJOTE 2016   
24.09.2016     GER   13. Röttenbacher Karpfen-OL   
25.09.2016     GER   5. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2016   
25.09.2016     HUN   MTBO Hungarian Middle Distance Championships   
25.09.2016     ESP   Liga Norte 2016 Tjalve (Palacios de la Sierra, Burgos)   
25.09.2016     SVK   INOV 8 Cup, Slovak ranking event   
01.10.2016     CRO   13th Feud Cup - 13. Kup Feuda - 1.-2.10.2016.    
01.10.2016     AUT   Austrian CC Middle -Villach-Hundsmarhof   
01.10.2016     ESP   18ª LCM O-PIE, BECERRIL DE LA SIERRA (MADRID)   
01.10.2016     SLO   DP Srednje proge / NC Middle distance   
01.10.2016     UKR   KievOPEN-2016   
01.10.2016     ESP   raid   
02.10.2016     NED   Nationale Competitie 7 / NK Lang Kootwijkerzand   
02.10.2016     GER   8. Munich O-Cup 2016   
02.10.2016     ESP   Sierra del Molino (Calasparra)   
02.10.2016     ESP   COTO 16 - Los Pinos   
03.10.2016     GER   3. Herbst-OL Forstern + 3. Obbo-Tour   
07.10.2016     ROU   Campionatul National de Noapte + Stafeta Mixta + Sprint urban   
08.10.2016     ITA   Firenze - Euro City Race Tour   
08.10.2016     CRO   12. BJELOVAR OPEN   
08.10.2016     NED   NZC 2 Houtdorperveld   
08.10.2016     ESP   XIV liga Norte 2016. Palencia   
08.10.2016     MKD   3 days - Memorial Orienteering Competition "Pece Atanasoski" 2016   
08.10.2016     ESP   19ª CARRERA LIGA O-PIE, EL PARDO (MADRID)   
09.10.2016     SVK   Jesenná cena Rapidu 2016   
09.10.2016     ESP   CTO. PROVINCIAL ORIENTACIÓN CUENCA 2016   
09.10.2016     ESP   CPTº ANDALUCIA DE DUATLON DE HERRERA (Sevilla)2016   
09.10.2016     CRO   2. Kup četiri rijeke   
14.10.2016     ROU   Zarand Cup 70th edition + Romanian Masters Championships   
15.10.2016     GER   Bayerische Meisterschaften Lang-OL + 6. BayernCup-OL 2016   
15.10.2016     CRO   "6. Merz sprint" & "6. Merz open"   
15.10.2016     SVK   Pohár Slovenského Raja , SRJ-INOV 8 CUP 2016   
15.10.2016     ESP   X Trofeo Quijotes - CIUDAD ENCANTADA (Cuenca) - Foreign competitors   
15.10.2016     ESP   X Trofeo Quijotes - CIUDAD ENCANTADA (Cuenca) - Españoles SIN licencia   
16.10.2016     BEL   Nationale 4 Long Distance   
16.10.2016     SLO   DP sprint štafete   
16.10.2016     CRO   16. Otvoreno prvenstvo Zagreba - Zagreb open   
16.10.2016     GER   7. BayernCup-OL 2016 (Mittel-OL)   
22.10.2016     GER   8. BTB/STB LRL Baden-Württemberg   
22.10.2016     SVK   TempO – PreO, 3. a 4. kolo Slovenského pohára (3rd and 4th round of Slovak Cup)   
22.10.2016     SLO   SOM 2016   
22.10.2016     ESP   Campeonato Madrid OBM - 3ª OBM Liga FEMADO   
22.10.2016     GER   Bezirksmeisterschaft Oberfranken im OL 2016   
22.10.2016     SVK   Jesenná cena Sporka 2016   
22.10.2016     GER   9. Munich O-Cup 2016   
22.10.2016     GER   6. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2016   
22.10.2016     ESP   MONSTEROGAINE 102 - Foreign Teams   
22.10.2016     CRO   11. Međimurje open   
22.10.2016     NED   NZC 3 Zijpendaal   
23.10.2016     GER   6. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2016   
23.10.2016     CRO   11. Međimurje open - sprint   
29.10.2016     RSA   Bushveld: 2 Days of Mpumalanga   
29.10.2016     NED   Drenthe 2 Days 2016   
31.10.2016     TUR   ANTALYAOFEST   
02.11.2016     TUR   Istanbul 5 Days   
04.11.2016     ITA   Tuscany Sprint Tour   
05.11.2016     ESP   Barcelona City Race Euro Tour / TIC BCN 2016   
05.11.2016     CRO   O-Friends Open   
06.11.2016     ESP   6ª LCM Sprint MONTEGANCEDO - 06/11/2016 (Club Imperdible) [Trofeo Rector UPM]   
06.11.2016     NED   NJC 1 Koeweg   
12.11.2016     GER   1. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2017   
12.11.2016     HUN   Juniper Open Autumn 2016 (with Pigsticker Festival) - Boróka Kupa 2016. ősz   
13.11.2016     GER   10. Munich O-Cup 2016   
19.11.2016     ESP   Sevilla O-Meeting 2016 Camp. And. Larga y Sprint   
20.11.2016     NED   Nationale Competitie 8 / Interclub Westerrode - Roekel   
26.11.2016     GER   2. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2017   
26.11.2016     FRA   Lille Orienteering City Race   
03.12.2016     ESP   22ª O-pie Liga FEMADO - Colmenar Viejo   
03.12.2016     GER   3. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2017   
04.12.2016     ESP   XXX Aniversario Murcia-O Coto de las Maravillas   
04.12.2016     GER   13. Landshuter Nikolaus-OL   
26.12.2016     BEL   Sylvester5-days 2016   
02.02.2017     EGY   Egypt international orienteering championship 2   
11.03.2017     SLO   Lipica open 2017 (5 days)   
18.03.2017     CRO   Slavonija & Baranja Open   
14.04.2017     SLO   Easter4 2017 (4 days)   
15.04.2017     ROU   Championships Semi Marathon + Sprint    
28.04.2017     BUL   SOFIA 3-O-DAYS - PLANA OPEN 2017   
28.04.2017     ROU   Oltenia Trophy   
29.04.2017     GER   3 Days Ratisbona Open - Middle (National) - Only Non German Clubs    
30.04.2017     GER   3 Days Ratisbona Open - Sprint Relay - Only Non German Clubs    
30.04.2017     GER   3 Days Ratisbona Open - Sprint (German Championship) - Only Non German Clubs    
01.05.2017     GER   3 Days Ratisbona Open - Long (National) - Only Non German Clubs    
13.05.2017     BEL   Antwerp Sprint Orienteering Meeting   
02.06.2017     BEL   3daysBelgium   
02.06.2017     BUL   Bulgaria cup 2017   
22.06.2017     AUT   United World Games 2017   
04.07.2017     ITA   Primiero O Week - Village stages   
06.07.2017     ITA   Primiero O Week - 3 days   
07.07.2017     HUN   Balaton Cup - only non Hungarian clubs   
10.07.2017     AUT   5 Days of TyrOL   
12.07.2017     SRB   Kopaonik open 2017 - Five-day six-stages orienteering challenge    
17.07.2017     SRB   Kopko O - camp - Five-day eight-trainning orienteering camp   
20.07.2017     ROU   Transylvania Open 2017-ed.16 (4 days)   
24.07.2017     SLO   OOcup/2017 Ljubljana - Rakitna (5 days)   
24.07.2017     GER   8th 5-days Uslar   
28.07.2017     FRA   ARDECH'O TOUR   
30.07.2017     FRA   O-France 6 days MTBO 2017   
11.08.2017     FRA   5 Days Cerdanya 2017   
24.08.2017     MNE   4 Days DURMITOR ORIENTEERING CHALLENGE 2017   
24.08.2017     MNE   SEEMOC 2017-South East European Masters Orienteering. Championships (3 indiv. stages + mixed relay)   
31.08.2017     ROU   Championships (3 ind. + relay)    
16.09.2017     AUT   Styrian O-days 2017   
22.09.2017     BUL   ROUSSE CUP   
01.07.2020     ALB   zGara1   


All competitions
Advertisements: