1. | 1 USA team | | Open | Individuals/No club | | |
2. | 2 USA team | | Open | Individuals/No club | | |
3. | Alekseev Trofim | | Parolympic | RSHRK | Russia | |
4. | Arai Masatoshi | | Open | Wanderers | Japan | |
5. | Biernat Michał | 9201344 | Junior | KOS BnO Szczecin | Poland | |
6. | Blyakhman Anatoly | 6303000 | Open | Rostov-on-Don | Russia | |
7. | Borisenkova Marina | 254100 | Parolympic | Orienteering club "RUS" | Russia | |
8. | Bukovac Pavol | 515478 | Open | Farmaceut Bratislava | Slovakia | |
9. | Chino Koji | 1962115 | Open | Wanderers | Japan | |
10. | Ciastek Bogusław | 9820126 | Open | Skroty Radom | Poland | |
11. | Coton David | 401994 | Open | Wimborne orienteers | United Kingdom | |
12. | Czyński Miłosz | 9201349 | Junior | KOS BnO Szczecin | Poland | |
13. | Dobra Tom | 7746016 | Open | University of Bristol Orienteering Club | United Kingdom | |
14. | Domingues Edgar | 2800494 | Open | Portuguese Nacional Team | Portugal | |
15. | Domingues Inês | 1302753 | Open | Portuguese Nacional Team | Portugal | |
16. | Ebright Richard H. | 2037933 | Open | Orienteering USA | United States | |
17. | Forosenko Tamara | | Parolympic | Individuals/No club | | |
18. | Hoienko Yevhen | | Open | OSK Prolisok | Ukraine | |
19. | Ivashchenko Dmitry | | Open | OSK Prolisok | Ukraine | |
20. | Janulevičius Martynas | | Open | Marijampolės krašto žmonių su negalia sporto klubas "Siekis" | Lithuania | |
21. | Jensen Herluf | 9441867 | Open | Svendborg OK | Denmark | |
22. | Junttila Esko | 1620042 | Open | Muuramen Rasti | Finland | |
23. | Khalanskij Artem | | Open | Individuals/No club | | |
24. | Kimura Haruo | | Open | Wanderers | Japan | |
25. | Kobzarev Alexander | 887952 | Open | Orienta PODA | Russia | |
26. | Kondys Jakub | 9201334 | Junior | KOS BnO Szczecin | Poland | |
27. | Koponen Pentti | 997869 | Open | Espoon Suunta | Finland | |
28. | Kostova Jana | 2080922 | Open | Sportovni klub vozickaru Praha | Czech Republic | |
29. | Koyama Taro | | Open | Wanderers | Japan | |
30. | Kozina Liubov | | Open | Individuals/No club | | |
31. | Kucherenko Dmitry | 6303001 | Parolympic | Rostov-on-Don | Russia | |
32. | Kwiatkowski Olaf | 1394465 | Junior | KOS BnO Szczecin | Poland | |
33. | Latva-Kokko Mika | 432007 | Open | New England OC | United States | |
34. | Liimatainen Heikki | 502355 | Open | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | Finland | |
35. | Lovrec Iva | 893815 | Open | OK Vihor | Croatia | |
36. | Lytvynov Valerii | | Open | OSK Prolisok | Ukraine | |
37. | Mäkinen Vesa | | Open | Angelniemen Ankkuri | Finland | |
38. | Markelin Tuomo | | Open | Helsingin Suunnistajat | Finland | |
39. | Matsuhashi Noritoshi | | Open | Wanderers | Japan | |
40. | Matulaitis Almas | | Open | Marijampolės krašto žmonių su negalia sporto klubas "Siekis" | Lithuania | |
41. | Mikolavičius Gintaras | 8638417 | Open | Devyni OSK | Lithuania | |
42. | Ng Wing Kei | | Junior | Metropolitan Orienteering Club Ltd. | Hong Kong S.A.R., China | |
43. | Onishi Masamichi | | Open | Wanderers | Japan | |
44. | Opanasenko Mykola | | Open | OSK Prolisok | Ukraine | |
45. | Paškevič Zenoida | | Parolympic | Individuals/No club | | |
46. | Pawłowski Leon | 9201348 | Junior | KOS BnO Szczecin | Poland | |
47. | Pinto Ricardo | 308471 | Parolympic | Portuguese Nacional Team | Portugal | |
48. | Plauska Algimantas | | Open | Marijampolės krašto žmonių su negalia sporto klubas "Siekis" | Lithuania | |
49. | Puhovkin Anton | | Open | OSK Prolisok | Ukraine | |
50. | Puternicka Joanna | | Open | Orientop Wrocław | Poland | |
51. | Shvets Tetiana | | Open | OSK Prolisok | Ukraine | |
52. | Smyk Bartosz | 2035291 | Junior | UKS"Traper"Złocieniec | Poland | |
53. | Spidlen Miroslav | 2080924 | Open | Sportovni klub vozickaru Praha | Czech Republic | |
54. | Šileiko Božena | | Parolympic | Individuals/No club | | |
55. | Takayanagi Nobuyuki | | Parolympic | Wanderers | Japan | |
56. | Tashiro Masayuki | | Open | Wanderers | Japan | |
57. | Tertsunen Ari | 2080682 | Open | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot ry. | Finland | |
58. | Troian Vladimir | 237411 | Parolympic | Orienta PODA | Russia | |
59. | Urban Aneta | 682392 | Junior | UKS"Traper"Złocieniec | Poland | |
60. | Valente João | 881188 | Open | Portuguese Nacional Team | Portugal | |
61. | Venskūnas Erikas | | Open | Marijampolės krašto žmonių su negalia sporto klubas "Siekis" | Lithuania | |
62. | Waaler Martin Aarholt | | Open | Porsgrunn Orienteringslag | Norway | |
63. | Waaler Ole-johan | | Open | Porsgrunn Orienteringslag | Norway | |
64. | Wieszaczewski Jacek | | Open | Orientop Wrocław | Poland | |
65. | Zhukov Ievgen | | Open | OSK Prolisok | Ukraine | |
66. | Žiemys Gražvydas | | Open | Marijampolės krašto žmonių su negalia sporto klubas "Siekis" | Lithuania | |